Saturday - Jan 20, 2018

Programa de Boxeo – El Deporte de los Caballeros


boxing cartoon

JULY 1, 2017
O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, UK (Sky)
Frank Buglioni vs. RickySummers
Matthew Ryan vs. Ted Cheeseman
Ballsport, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany (MDR)
Dominic Boesel vs. Karo Murat
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (TyC / VTV)
Luis Cusolito vs. Victor Proa
France
Karim Guerfi vs. TBA
JULY 2, 2017
Suncorp, Brisbane, Queensland, Austrailia (PPV)
Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Teiru Kinoshita
Umar Salamov vs. Damien Hooper
Shane Mosley Jr vs. David Toussaint
Michael Conlan vs. Jarrett Owen
JULY 7, 2017
Tampa, FL, USA (Telemundo)
Sammy Valentin vs. TBA
TBA (ESPN Deportes)
“Golden Boy Boxing”
JULY 8, 2017
Copper Box, Hackney Wick, London, UK (BoxNation)
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze
Darryll Williams vs. Jahmaine Smyle
Asinia Byfield vs. Sammy McNess
Gary Corcoran vs. Larry Ekundayo
Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, UK (5)
Josh Taylor vs. Ohara Davies
Jason Easton vs. Steve Jamoye
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico (Televisa)
Mariana Juarez vs. Terumi Nuki
JULY 14, 2017
Buffalo Run, Miami, Oklahoma, USA (Showtime)
Antoine Douglas vs. Bruno Sandoval
Kenneth Sims Jr vs. Rolando Chinea
Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith
Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam Lopez
Joshua Greer Jr vs. Leroy Davila
Los Angeles, CA, USA (Estrella)
“LA Fight Club”
JULY 15, 2017
Forum, Inglewood, CA, USA (HBO / BoxNation)
Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura
Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos
Joe Smith Jr vs. Sullivan Barrera
Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY, USA (PBC on FOX)
Omar Figueroa Jr vs. Robert Guerrero
Jose Pedraza vs. Jamel Herring
Marcus Browne vs. Sean Monaghan
Artur Szpilka vs. Adam Kownacki
Eric Walker vs. Patrick Day
Wembley, Wembley, London, UK (ITV)
Chris Eubank Jr vs. Arthur Abraham
Wild Horse Hotel, Chandler, AZ (Facebook Live)
John Vera vs. Daniel Cruz
Rico Ramos vs. Juan Lopez
Abel Ramos vs. Emmanuel Robles
JULY 21, 2017
Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina (CN23)
Isidro Ranoni Prieto vs. TBA
JULY 29, 2017
Barclays, Brooklyn, NY, USA (Showtime)
Mikey Garcia vs. Adrien Broner
Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout
AUGUST 4, 2017
Chukchansi Park, Fresno, CA, USA (UniMas)
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. TBA
TBA (ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes)
“Golden Boy Boxing”
AUGUST 11, 2017
Argentina (TyC / VTV)
Caril Herrera vs. Julio Escudero
Sebastian Papeschi vs. Francisco Torres
AUGUST 15, 2017
Shimazu, Kyoto, Japan (beIN)
Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery
AUGUST 18, 2017
TBA (ESPN Deportes)
“Golden Boy Boxing”
AUGUST 26, 2017
StubHub Center, Carson, CA, USA (HBO / BoxNation)
Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai
SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
California, USA (HBO)
Wisaksil Wangek vs. Roman Gonzalez
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Shane Mosley vs. Magomed Kurbanov