Saturday - Oct 20, 2018

Sports

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    DECEMBER 6 ESPN3.com Chicago, IL

    Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni (third fight) 12 rounds, for Wlodarczyk’s WBC cruiserweight title

    DECEMBER 7 SHOWTIME

    Zab Judah vs. Paul Malignaggi 12 rounds, welterweights

    Undercard

    Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout 12 rounds, for Lara’s interim jr middleweight title.

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing” de Molina

    HBO/ Sky Sports Madison Square Garden Theater in NYC

    Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA middleweight title.

    Undercard Mike Perez vs. Magomed Abdusalamov 10 rounds, heavyweights.

    undercard Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik 10 rounds, cruiserweights.

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing” de Molina

    OCTOBER 19, 2013 HBO

    Broomfield, Colo. Mike Alvarado vs. Ruslan Provodnikov 12 rounds, for Alvarado’s WBO junior welterweight title.

    Broadcast: TBD in U.S. Belfast, Northern Ireland

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing” de Molina

    SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 HBO Montreal, Canada

    Adonis Stevenson vs. Tavoris Cloud 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s RING/WBC light heavyweight title

    Jean Pascal vs. George Blades 10 rounds, light heavyweights.

    HBO Carson, CA

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing” de Molina

    SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 HBO Montreal, Canada

    Adonis Stevenson vs. Tavoris Cloud  12 rounds, for Stevenson’s RING/WBC light heavyweight title Jean Pascal vs. George Blades 10 rounds, light heavyweights.

    HBO Carson, CA

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    September 14, 2013 Showtime Ppv Las Vegas, NV

    Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Saul “Canelo” Álvarez 12 rounds, Ring Magazine, Wba/Wbc junior middleweight unification.

    Mayweather v Canelo Undercard: Danny Garcia vs. Lucas Matthysse 12 rounds, for Garcia’s Ring Magazine, Wba/Wbc junior welterweight title

    Mayweather v Canelo Undercard: Ishe Smith vs. Carlos Molina 12 rounds, for Smith’s IBF junior middleweight title.

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing” de Molina

    July 19 — At Salem, N.H., (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    Olusegun Ajose vs. Hank Lundy, 10 rounds, junior welterweights;

    Ryan Kielczweski vs. Miguel Soto, 8 rounds, junior lightweights;

    Alexis Santos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights;

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    boxing

    June 22

    At Mendoza, Argentina, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Ulises Lara, 12, for Reveco’s WBA World flyweight title.

    Sakio Bika vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 12, for the vacant WBC super middleweight title; Julian Williams vs. Joachim Alcine, 10, junior middleweights.

    June 28

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    boxing

    May 24 At Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    Delvin Rodriguez vs. Freddy Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights;

    Issouf Kinda vs. Chris Howard, 10 rounds, junior welterweights;

    Michael Moore vs. Doel Carrasquillo, 8 rounds, junior middleweights;

    Constantin Bejenaru vs. Excell Holmes, 4 rounds, heavyweights;

  • Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    boxing

    May 6 At Tokyo:

    Takashi Uchiyama vs. Jaider Parra, 12 rounds, for Uchiyama’s WBA junior lightweight title;

    Kohei Kono vs. Liborio Solis, 12 rounds, for Kono’s WBA junior bantamweight title.

    May 8 At Osaka, Japan: