Tuesday - Dec 11, 2018

Sports

  • Boxing Schedule – The Sports of Gentlemen

    Boxing Schedule – The Sports of Gentlemen

    Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina (CN23) Isidro Ranoni Prieto vs. TBA JULY 29, 2017 Barclays, Brooklyn, NY, USA (Showtime) Mikey Garcia vs. Adrien Broner Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout AUGUST 4, 2017 Chukchansi Park, Fresno, CA, USA (UniMas) Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. TBA TBA (ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes) “Golden Boy Boxing” AUGUST 11, 2017 Argentina (TyC

  • Boxeo – The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxeo – The Sport of Gentlemen

    JULY 14, 2017 Buffalo Run, Miami, Oklahoma, USA (Showtime) Antoine Douglas vs. Bruno Sandoval Kenneth Sims Jr vs. Rolando Chinea Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam López Joshua Greer Jr vs. Leroy Dávila Los Angeles, CA, USA (Estrella) “LA Fight Club” JULY 15, 2017 Forum, Inglewood, CA, USA (HBO / BoxNation) Miguel

  • Boxing Schedule – The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing Schedule – The Sport of Gentlemen

    JULY 1, 2017 O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, UK (Sky) Frank Buglioni vs. RickySummers Matthew Ryan vs. Ted Cheeseman Ballsport, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany (MDR) Dominic Boesel vs. Karo Murat Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (TyC / VTV) Luis Cusolito vs. Victor Proa France Karim Guerfi vs. TBA JULY 2, 2017 Suncorp, Brisbane, Queensland, Austrailia (PPV) Manny Pacquiao vs.

  • Boxing Fights Schedule

    Boxing Fights Schedule

    The Gentlemen’s Sport JUNE 24, 2017 Gdansk, Poland (PolSat PPV) Tomasz Adamek vs. Solomon Haumono Mateusz Masternak vs. Ismayl Sillah Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Brian Howard Maciej Sulecki vs. Rocky Jerkic Ewa Brodnicka vs. Marisol Reyes Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico (Televisa) Miguel Roman vs. Nery Saguilan Eduardo Hernandez vs. Jessie Rosales Karim Arce vs. TBA Freedom

  • Boxing program – The Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing program – The Sport of Gentlemen

    Thursday, January Saturday, January 21 2017 Sun National Bank Center, Trenton, New Jersey Zab Judah vs. Jorge Luis Munguia Derrick Webster vs. Thomas Awimbono Saturday, January 21 2017 UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois Achour Esho vs. Anthony Abbruzzese Josh Hernandez vs. TBA Saturday, January 21 2017 Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France Cedric Vitu

  • Boxing schedule – The Gentlemen’s Sport

    Boxing schedule – The Gentlemen’s Sport

    Estrella TV Friday, December 2 2016 Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California Abraham Lopez vs. Sergio Lopez Oscar Negrete vs. Raul Hidalgo Edgar Valerio vs. Guadalupe De Leon Niko Valdes vs. Will Williams Jousce Gonzalez vs. Jordan Alvarado UniMas Friday, December 2 2016 Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Issouf Kinda Danny Valdivia

  • Boxing schedule – The Gentlemen’s Sport

    Boxing schedule – The Gentlemen’s Sport

    Estrella TV Friday, December 2 2016 Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California Abraham Lopez vs. Sergio Lopez Oscar Negrete vs. Raul Hidalgo Edgar Valerio vs. Guadalupe De Leon Niko Valdes vs. Will Williams Jousce Gonzalez vs. Jordan Alvarado UniMas Friday, December 2 2016 Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Issouf Kinda Danny Valdivia

  • Boxing schedule

    Boxing schedule

    HBO Saturday, October 29 2016 Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire Tyson Fury vs. Wladimir Klitschko (WBO/WBA heavyweight title) Hughie Fury vs. TBA (heavyweight) PPV Saturday, November 5 2016 TBA Las Vegas Jessie Vargas vs. Manny Pacquiao (WBO welterweight title) HBO-PPV Saturday, November 19 2016 T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas Sergey Kovalev vs. Andre Ward

  • Boxing, the Sport of Gentlemen

    Boxing, the Sport of Gentlemen

    March 26 At Oakland, Calif. (HBO): Andre Ward vs. Sullivan Barrera, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Joseph Diaz vs. Jayson Velez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Maurice Hooker vs. Wilfrido Buelvas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Daniel Franco vs. German Meraz, 8 rounds, featherweights; Rudy Puga Jr. vs. Carlos Lozano, 6 rounds, middleweights; Junior Younan vs. Cristian Solorzano, 4

  • Boxing

    Boxing

    The Sport of Gentlemen OCTOBER 24 Moscow Carlos Takam vs. Alexander Povetkin 12 rounds, heavyweightsMelbourne, Australia Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott 10 rounds, heavyweights OCTOBER 25 Monte Carlo Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada 12 rounds, middleweights NOVEMBER 1 SHOWTIME New York, NY Peter Quillin vs. Matt Korobov 12 rounds, for Quillin’s WBO middleweight title NOVEMBER