Saturday - Sep 22, 2018

Deportes

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    boxing

    Saturday, April 27, 2013 Argentina

    Sergio Martínez (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Martin Murray (No. 8) 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Martínez’s RING, WBC titles).

    Saturday, May 4, 2013 Las Vegas

  • Boxeo

    Saturday, April 27, 2013 Argentina

    Sergio Martínez (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Martin Murray (No. 8) 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Martínez’s RING, WBC titles).

    Saturday, May 4, 2013 Las Vegas

    Floyd Mayweather Jr. (No. 1, No. 1 P4P) vs. TBA 12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Mayweather’s WBC title).

    Saturday, Sept. 14, 2013 Las Vegas

    Floyd Mayweather Jr. (No. 1, No. 1 P4P) vs. TBA 12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Mayweather’s WBC title).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Saturday, April 27, 2013 Argentina

    Sergio Martínez (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Martin Murray (No. 8) 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Martínez’s RING, WBC titles).

    Saturday, May 4, 2013 Las Vegas

    Floyd Mayweather Jr. (No. 1, No. 1 P4P) vs. TBA 12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Mayweather’s WBC title).

    Saturday, Sept. 14, 2013 Las Vegas

  • Boxing

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Saturday, March 9, 2013 Brooklyn, N.Y.

    Bernard Hopkins (No. 1) vs. Tavoris Cloud (No. 2) 12 rounds – Light heavyweight division.

    Keith Thurman vs. TBA 10 rounds – Welterweight division.

    Saturday, April 27, 2013 Argentina

    Sergio Martínez (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Martin Murray (No. 8) 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Martínez’s RING, WBC titles).

    Saturday, May 4, 2013 Las Vegas

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Saturday, March 2, 2013 New York City

    Daniel Ponce de León (No. 4) vs. Jayson Vélez.

    12 rounds – Light heavyweight division (for Ponce de Leon’s WBC title) Richard Abril (No. 5) vs. Sharif Bogere (No. 7).

    12 rounds – Lightweight division (for WBA title) Gary Russell Jr. vs. TBA 10 rounds – Featherweight division.

  • Boxeo

    Saturday, Feb. 16, 2013 Atlantic City, N.J.

    Adrien Broner (No. 1, No. 6 P4P) vs. Gavin Rees (No. )

    12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Broner’s WBC title) Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell.

    12 rounds – Heavyweight division Sakio Bika (No. 8) vs. Nikola Sjekloca.

    12 rounds – Super middleweight division Vicente Escobedo vs. TBA12 rounds – Junior lightweight division.

    Saturday, Feb. 23, 2013 Detroit (Showtime)

    Devon Alexander (No. 10) vs. Kell Brook (No. 5).

  • Boxeo

    Friday, Feb. 8, 2013 Montreal (ESPN2/ESPN3)

    David Lemieux vs. Jose Miguel Torres 12 rounds – Middleweight division.

    Kevin Bizier vs. Samuel Vargas10 rounds – Welterweight division.

    Saturday, Feb. 9, 2013 Brooklyn, N.Y. (Showtime)

    Danny Garcia (C) vs. Zab Judah (No. 3) 12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for Garcia’s RING, WBA, WBC titles)

    Peter Quillin (No. 7) vs. Fernando Guerrero 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Quillin’s WBO title)

  • Boxeo

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Saturday, January 19 – New York, New York (HBO) -

    Featherweights: Orlando Salido (39-11-2, 27 KOs) vs. Miguel Angel Garcia (30-0, 26 KOs);

    Junior lightweights: Roman Martinez (26-1-1, 16 KOs) vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (30-1, 20 KOs);

    Middleweights: Gennady Golovkin (24-0, 21 KOs) vs. Gabriel Rosado (21-5, 13 KOs).

    Saturday, January 19 – Los Angeles, California (SHOWTIME) -

    Welterweights: Devon Alexander (24-1, 13 KOs) vs. Kell Brook (29-0, 19 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    Saturday, December 15 – London, England

    Lightweights: Ricky Burns (35-2, 10 KOs) vs. Liam Walsh (13-0, 10 KOs)

    Saturday, December 15 – Nuerburg, Germany

    Super middleweights: Arthur Abraham (35-3, 27 KOs) vs. Mehdi Bouadla (26-4, 11 KOs).

    Monday, December 31 – Tokyo, Japan

    Junior lightweights: Takashi Uchiyama (18-0-1, 15 KOs) vs. Bryan Vasquez (29-0, 15 KOs);

    Super flyweights: Pigmy Kokietgym (21-2, 13 KOs) vs. Kohei Kono (27-7, 10 KOs);

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Saturday, December 8 – Herning, Denmark -

    WBA super middleweight title: Brian Magee (36-4-1, 25 KOs) vs. Mikkel Kessler (45-2, 34 KOs).

    Thursday, December 13 – Kingston, Jamaica -

    WBA featherweight title: Nicholas Walters (21-0, 17 KOs) vs. Daulis Prescott (26-1, 19 KOs).

    Saturday, December 15 – London, England -

    lightweights: Ricky Burns (35-2, 10 KOs) vs. Liam Walsh (13-0, 10 KOs).