Tuesday - Nov 13, 2018

Deportes

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, March 8 – Las Vegas, Nevada (SHOWTIME) -

    Junior middleweights: Carlos Molina (22-5-2, 6 KOs) vs. Jermell Charlo (17-0, 13 KOs);

    Lightweights: Omar Figueroa (22-0-1, 17 KOs) vs. Ricardo Alvarez (23-2-3, 14 KOs);

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, March 1 – San Antonio, Texas (HBO) -

    Featherweights: Orlando Salido (40-12-2, 28 KOs) vs. Vasyl Lomachenko (1-0, 1 KOs).

    Saturday, March 1 – Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

    Junior lightweights: Robert Stieglitz (46-3, 26 KOs) vs. Arthur Abraham (38-4, 28 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, February 22 – Macao, China (HBO) -

    Lightweights: Miguel Vazquez (33-3, 13 KOs) vs. Denis Shaflikov (33-0-1, 18 KOs).

    Saturday, March 1 – San Antonio, Texas (HBO) -

    Featherweights: Orlando Salido (40-12-2, 28 KOs) vs. Vasyl Lomachenko (1-0, 1 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, January 25 – Washington, District of Columbia (SHOWTIME) -

    Light welterweights: Lamont Peterson (31-2-1, 16 KOs) vs. Dierry Jean (25-0, 17 KOs).

    Saturday, February 1 – Monte Carlo, Monaco -

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, February 8 – TBD -

    Junior flyweights: Adrian Hernandez (28-2-1, 17 KOs) vs. Janiel Rivera (10-1-2, 6 KOs).

    Friday, February 14 – Buenos Aires, Argentina -

    Flyweights: Juan Carlos Reveco (32-1, 17 KOs) vs. Manuel Vides (15-2, 9 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, January 25 – Washington, District of Columbia (SHOWTIME) -

    Light welterweights: Lamont Peterson (31-2-1, 16 KOs) vs. Dierry Jean (25-0, 17 KOs).

    Saturday, February 1 – Monte Carlo, Monaco -

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Tuesday, December 31 – Osaka, Japan

    Junior flyweights: Kazuto Ioka (13-0, 9 KOs) vs. Felix Alvarado (18-0, 15 KOs).

    Friday, January 3 – Minneapolis, Minnesota (ESPN2)

    Junior lightweights: Argenis Mendez (21-2-1, 11 KOs) vs. Rances Barthelemy (19-0, 12 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, December 21 – Elche, Spain –

    junior featherweights: Kiko Martinez (29-4, 21 KOs) vs. Jeffery Mathebula (27-4-2, 14 KOs)

    Saturday, December 21 – Leeds, England -

    IFB bantamweight title: Stuart Hall (15-2-1, 7 KOs) vs. Vusi Malinga (21-4-1, 12 KOs)

  • Boxeo

    The Sport of Gentlemen

    DECEMBER 6 ESPN3.com Chicago, IL

    Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni (third fight) 12 rounds, for Wlodarczyk’s WBC cruiserweight title

    DECEMBER 7 SHOWTIME

    Zab Judah vs. Paul Malignaggi 12 rounds, welterweights

    Undercard

    Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout 12 rounds, for Lara’s interim jr middleweight title.

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    HBO/ Sky Sports Madison Square Garden Theater in NYC

    Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA middleweight title.

    Undercard Mike Perez vs. Magomed Abdusalamov 10 rounds, heavyweights.

    undercard Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik 10 rounds, cruiserweights.