Saturday - Jan 20, 2018

Deportes

  • Programa de boxeo

    Programa de boxeo

    HBO Saturday, October 29 2016 Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire Tyson Fury vs. Wladimir Klitschko (WBO/WBA heavyweight title) Hughie Fury vs. TBA (heavyweight) PPV Saturday, November 5 2016 TBA Las Vegas Jessie Vargas vs. Manny Pacquiao (WBO welterweight title) HBO-PPV Saturday, November 19 2016 T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas Sergey Kovalev vs. Andre Ward

  • Boxeo, el Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxeo, el Deporte de los Caballeros

    March 26 At Oakland, Calif. (HBO): Andre Ward vs. Sullivan Barrera, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Joseph Diaz vs. Jayson Velez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Maurice Hooker vs. Wilfrido Buelvas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Daniel Franco vs. German Meraz, 8 rounds, featherweights; Rudy Puga Jr. vs. Carlos Lozano, 6 rounds, middleweights; Junior Younan vs. Cristian Solorzano, 4

  • Boxeo

    Boxeo

    El deporte de los caballeros 24 DE OCTUBRE Moscow Carlos Takam vs. Alexander Povetkin 12 rounds, heavyweightsMelbourne, Australia Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott 10 rounds, heavyweights 25 DE OCTUBRE Monte Carlo Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada 12 rounds, middleweights 1 DE NOVIEMBRE SHOWTIME New York, NY Peter Quillin vs. Matt Korobov 12 rounds, for Quillin’s

  • Boxeo

    Saturday, May 24 – Montreal, Canada – Light heavyweights: Adonis Stevenson (23-1, 20 KOs) vs. Andrzej Fonfara (25-2, 15 KOs). Saturday, May 25 — at Montreal, Canada WBC light heavyweight title: Chad Dawson vs. Jean Pascal. Saturday, May 25 — at London, United Kingdom WBA super middleweight title: Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler. Saturday, May

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Wednesday, March 26 – Tokyo, Japan –

    WBA super flyweight title: Denkaosan Kaowichit (62-3-1, 26 KOs) vs. Kohei Kono (29-8, 12 KOs).

    Saturday, March 29 – Berlin, Germany –

    Cruiserweights: Yoan Pablo Hernandez (28-1, 14 KOs) vs. Pawel Kolodziej (33-0, 18 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, March 8 – Las Vegas, Nevada (SHOWTIME) –

    Junior middleweights: Carlos Molina (22-5-2, 6 KOs) vs. Jermell Charlo (17-0, 13 KOs);

    Lightweights: Omar Figueroa (22-0-1, 17 KOs) vs. Ricardo Alvarez (23-2-3, 14 KOs);

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, March 1 – San Antonio, Texas (HBO) –

    Featherweights: Orlando Salido (40-12-2, 28 KOs) vs. Vasyl Lomachenko (1-0, 1 KOs).

    Saturday, March 1 – Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

    Junior lightweights: Robert Stieglitz (46-3, 26 KOs) vs. Arthur Abraham (38-4, 28 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, February 22 – Macao, China (HBO) –

    Lightweights: Miguel Vazquez (33-3, 13 KOs) vs. Denis Shaflikov (33-0-1, 18 KOs).

    Saturday, March 1 – San Antonio, Texas (HBO) –

    Featherweights: Orlando Salido (40-12-2, 28 KOs) vs. Vasyl Lomachenko (1-0, 1 KOs).

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, January 25 – Washington, District of Columbia (SHOWTIME) –

    Light welterweights: Lamont Peterson (31-2-1, 16 KOs) vs. Dierry Jean (25-0, 17 KOs).

    Saturday, February 1 – Monte Carlo, Monaco –

  • Boxeo

    El Deporte de los Caballeros

    Boxing” de Molina

    Saturday, February 8 – TBD –

    Junior flyweights: Adrian Hernandez (28-2-1, 17 KOs) vs. Janiel Rivera (10-1-2, 6 KOs).

    Friday, February 14 – Buenos Aires, Argentina –

    Flyweights: Juan Carlos Reveco (32-1, 17 KOs) vs. Manuel Vides (15-2, 9 KOs).