Tuesday - Aug 21, 2018

Arts & Entertainment

  • Boxing

    Saturday, Jan. 26 – at Berlin, Germany (HBO)

    • Alexander Povetkin v Eddie Chambers

    Feb 2, 2008 – at MSG, New York

    • Samuel Peter vs Oleg Maskaev

    Saturday, Feb. 2 – at Kempton Park, South Africa

    • Corrie Sanders vsOsborne Machimana

    Feb 16, 2008 – at MGM Grand

  • Boxing

    Saturday, Jan. 19 – at New York, NY (PPV)

    • Roy Jones Jr. vs. Felix Trinidad

    Saturday, Jan. 26 – at Berlin, Germany (HBO)

    • Alexander Povetkin v Eddie Chambers­

    Feb 2, 2008 – at MSG, New York

    • Samuel Peter vs Oleg Maskaev

    Saturday, Feb. 2 – at Kempton Park, South Africa

    • Corrie Sanders vs Osborne Machimana

    Feb 16, 2008 – at MGM Grand

  • Boxing

    Saturday, Jan. 19 – at New York, NY (PPV)

    • Roy Jones Jr. vs. Felix Trinidad

    Saturday, Jan. 26 – at Berlin, Germany (HBO)­

    • Alexander Povetkin vs Eddie Chambers

    Feb 2, 2008 – at MSG, New York

    • Samuel Peter vs Oleg Maskaev

    Saturday, Feb. 2 – at Kempton Park, South Africa

    • Corrie Sanders vs Osborne Machimana

    Feb 16, 2008 – at MGM Grand

  • Boxing

    ­Saturday, Jan. 19 – at New York, NY (PPV)

    • Roy Jones Jr. vs. Felix Trinidad

    Saturday, Jan. 26 – at Berlin, Germany (HBO)

    • Alexander Povetkin v Eddie Chambers

    Feb 2, 2008 – at MSG, New York

    • Samuel Peter vs Oleg Maskaev

  • Boxing

    Saturday, Dec. 8 – at Las Vegas, NV (HBO-PPV)

    • Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Ricky Hatton Jeff Lacy vs Peter Manfredo.­

    Saturday, Dec. 8 – at Basel, Switzerland

    • Arthur Abraham vs. Wayne Elcock.

    Saturday, Dec. 8 – at Bolton, United Kingdom

    • Amir Khan vs. Graham Earl.

  • Boxing

    Saturday, December 8 – at Las Vegas (HBO PPV)

    • 12 rounds, WBC welterweight title: Floyd Mayweather Jr. (38-0, 24 KOs) vs. Ricky Hatton (43-0, 31 KOs).

    ­Sunday, December 23 – at Tokyo

    • 12 rounds, WBC bantamweight title: Hozumi Hasegawa (22-2, 7 KOs) vs. Simone Maludrottu (25-1, 10 KOs).

  • Boxing

    Saturday, November 3 – at Las Vegas – (Showtime)

    • 12 rounds, WBC super featherweight title: Juan Manuel Marquez (47-3-1, 35 KOs) vs. Rocky Juarez (27-3, 19 KOs).­
    • 12 rounds, IBF featherweight title: Robert Guerrero (20-1-1, 13 KOs) vs. Martin Honorio (24-3-1, 12 KOs).

    Sunday, November 4 – at Saitama, Japan

    • 12 rounds, Takefumi Sakata (31-4-1, 15 KOs) vs. Denkaosan Singwancha (40-1, 16 KOs).

    Saturday, November 10 – at New York

  • Boxing

    Saturday, October 27 – at Erfurt, Germany

    • 12 rounds, heavyweights: Alexander Povetkin (13-0, 10 KOs) vs. Chris Byrd (40-3-1, 21 KOs).
    • 12 rounds, middleweights: Sebastian Sylvester (26-2, 13 KOs) vs. Simone Rotolo (27-2, 13 KOs).

    Saturday, October 27 – at Rama, Ontario

    • ­12 rounds, IBF super bantamweight title: Steve Molitor (24-0, 10 KOs) vs. Fushang 3K Battery (58-8-1, 35 KOs).

    Saturday, November 3 – at Cardiff, Wales

  • Boxing

    Thursday, October 11 – at Tokyo

    • 12 rounds WBC flyweight title: Daisuke Naito (31-2-2, 20 KOs) vs. Daiki Kameda (10-0, 7 KOs).

    Friday, October 12 – at Lincoln, Rhode Island

    • 10 rounds, heavyweights: Joe Mesi (35-0, 28 KOs) vs. Shannon Miller (15-3, 9 KOs).

    Saturday, October 13 – at Moscow