Saturday - Apr 20, 2019

Arts & Entertainment

  • Boxing

    ­Friday, Sept. 9 — at Hinckley, MN (Showtime)

    Mauricio Herrera vs. Hector Sánchez.

    Lateef Kayode vs. Felix Cora Jr.

    Saturday, Sept. 10 — at Wroclaw, Poland (HBO)

    WBC heavyweight title: Vitali Klitschko vs. Tomasz Adamek.

    Pawel Kolodziej vs. Ola Afolabi.

    Sadam Ali vs. Boris Berg.

    Saturday, Sept. 10 — at Atlantic City, NJ (HBO)

    Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Daniel Ponce de Leon.

    Luis Cruz vs. Antonio Davis.

  • Boxing

    Saturday, August 20 — at Mexicali, Mexico

    Alfredo Angulo vs. TBA.

    Saturday, August 20 — at TBA, Mexico
    Vacant

    IBF super featherweight title: Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez

    Saturday, August 27 — at San Jose, CA (HBO)

    WBA light welterweight title: Marcos Maidana vs. Robert Guerrero

    Saturday, August 27 — at Erfurt, Germany
    Vacant

    WBA World heavyweight title: Alexander Povetkin vs. Ruslan Chagaev

  • Boxing

    Saturday, August 13– at Las Vegas, NV (Showtime)

    • IBF bantamweight title: Joseph Agbeko vs. Abner Mares.
    • Eric Morel vs. Daniel Quevedo.

    Saturday, August 13 — at Manukau City, New Zealand

    • David Tua vs. Monte Barrett.

    Saturday, August 13 — at Little Rock, AK

    • Jermain Taylor vs. TBA.

    Saturday, August 13 — at Atlantic City, NJ (FOX)

  • Boxing

    ­The Sport of Gentlemen

    July 23

    At Oriley Events Center, Springfield, Mo., B.J. Flores vs. Nick Iannuzzi, 10, cruiserweights.

    At Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas (HBO), Amir Khan vs. Zab Judah , 12, for Khan’s WBA and Judah’s IBF junior welterweight titles; Peter Quillin vs. Jason LeHoulier, 10, middleweights.

    At Ciudad Obregon, Mexico, Roman Gonzalez vs. Omar Salado, 12, for Gonzalez’s WBA flyweight title.

  • Boxing

    ­Saturday, June 26 — at San Antonio, TX

    Interim WBO bantamweight title: Eric Morel vs. Jorge Arce

    Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. John Duddy

    Saturday, July 10 — at Hato Rey, Puerto Rico (Showtime)

    WBO featherweight title: Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Bernabe Concepcion

    Saturday, July 10 — at Las Vegas, NV

    WBA/WBO lightweight titles: Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Juan Diaz

    Saturday, July 24 — at TBA, Mexico

    Erik Morales vs. TBA

  • Boxing

    Saturday, June 5 — at New York, NY (HBO)

    WBA light middleweight title: Miguel Cotto vs. Yuri Foreman

    WBC lightweight title: Humberto Soto vs. Anthony Peterson.

    John Duddy vs. TBA.

    Saturday, June 19 — at Oakland, CA (Showtime)

    WBA super middleweight title: Andre Ward vs. Allan Green

    Saturday, June 26 — at San Antonio, TX

    Interim WBO bantamweight title: Eric Morel vs. Jorge Arce.

    Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. John Duddy.

  • Boxing

    Saturday, June 5 — at New York, NY (HBO)

    WBA light middleweight title: Miguel Cotto vs. Yuri Foreman

    WBC lightweight title: Humberto Soto vs. Anthony Peterson

    John Duddy vs. TBA

    Saturday, June 19 — at Oakland, CA (Showtime)

    WBA super middleweight title: Andre Ward vs. Allan Green

    Saturday, June 26 — at San Antonio, TX

    Interim WBO bantamweight title: Eric Morel vs. Jorge Arce

    Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. John Duddy.

  • Boxing

    Saturday, June 5 — at New York, NY (HBO)

    WBA light middleweight title: Miguel Cotto vs. Yuri Foreman

    WBC lightweight title: Humberto Soto vs. Anthony Peterson

    John Duddy vs. TBA.

    Saturday, June 19 — at Oakland, CA (Showtime)

    WBA super middleweight title: Andre Ward vs. Allan Green.

    Saturday, June 26 — at San Antonio, TX

    Interim WBO bantamweight title: Eric Morel vs. Jorge Arce

    Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. John Duddy.

  • Boxing

    Friday, May 28 — at Quebec City, Canada (ESPN2)

    • Sakio Bika vs. Jesse Brinkley
    • Eric Lucas vs. Librado Andrade

    Saturday, May 29 — at Gelsenkirchen, Germany

    • ­WBC heavyweight title: Vitali Klitschko vs. Albert Sosnowski.

    Saturday, June 5 — at New York, NY (HBO)

  • Boxing

    Thursday, May 6 — at Paris, France

    Jean Marc Mormeck vs. Fres Oquendo

    Saturday, May 8 — at Carson, CA (HBO)

    Paul Williams vs. Kermit Cintron

    Saturday, May 8 — at Aguascalientes, Mexico

    Antonio Margarito vs. Roberto Garcia

    Interim WBA World super featherweight title: Jorge Solis vs. Mario Santiago

    Brandon Rios vs. Urbano Antillon

    Friday, May 14 — at Rancho Mirage, CA (ESPN2)

    Julio Diaz vs. Herman Ngoudjo