Friday - Nov 16, 2018

Arte & Entretenimiento

  • Boxeo

    Friday, Jan. 8 — at Glendale, CA (ESPN2)

    • Roman Karmazin vs. Dionisio Miranda.
    • Shannon Briggs vs. TBA.

    Saturday, Jan. 9 — at Magdeburg, Germany

    • WBO super middleweight title: Robert Stieglitz vs. Edison Miranda.
    • Ina Menzer vs. Ramona Kuehne.

    Monday, Jan. 11 — at Tokyo, Japan

  • Boxeo

    Friday, Nov. 28 — at Rio Rancho, NM (TeleFutura)

    • Jesus Soto Karass vs. Carlos Molina.

    Saturday, Nov. 29 — at Ontario, CA (HBO)

    • IBF light middleweight title: Paul Williams vs. Verno Phillips.
    • Chris Arreola vs. Travis Walker.

    Friday, Dec. 5 — at Reading, PA (TeleFutura)

    • Mike Jones vs. Luciano Perez.
    • Rock Allen vs. TBA.

    Saturday, Dec. 6 — at Las Vegas, NV (HBO-PPV)

  • Boxeo

    Saturday, Nov. 15 — at Nashville, TN (HBO)

    • Jermain Taylor vs. Jeff Lacy.
    • Kermit Cintron vs. Lovemore N’dou.
    • Chazz Witherspoon vs. Adam Richards.
    • Deontay Wilder vs. TBA.

    Friday, Nov. 21 — at Rama, Ontario, Canada (Showtime)

    • WBA/IBF super bantamweight title: Steve Molitor vs. Celestino Caballero.

    Saturday, Nov. 22 — at Las Vegas, NV (HBO)

  • Boxeo

    October 3rd (Saturday), 2009 At The Pavilion, Hamilton, New Zealand

    • ­David Tua (49-3-1) vs. Shane Cameron (23-1).

    At The Stadthalle, Vienna, Austria

    • Vilmos Balog (24-0) vs. TBA.

    October 11th (Sunday), 2009 At Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

  • Boxeo

    August 22nd (Saturday), 2009 At Toyota Center, Houston, TX

    • (HBO) Juan Diaz (34-2) vs. TBA (The Ring Magazine #1 Lightweight vs. Unranked).­

    In The New Orleans Arena, New Orleans, LA

    • (PPV) Roy Jones Jr. (53-5) vs. Jeff Lacy (25-2) (The Ring Magazine #6 Light Heavyweight vs. Unranked),

    In Budapest, Hungary

  • Boxeo

    July 31st (Friday), 2009 At The Pechange Casino, Temecula, CA

    (Showtime) Marvin Quintero (16-1) vs. TBA.

    (Showtime) Chris Avalos (10-0) vs. TBA

    In Johannesburg, South Africa

    Mzonke Fana (28-4) vs. Jasper Seroka (18-1) (The Ring Magazine #3 Jr. Lightweight vs. Unranked).

    At The Cronulla Sutherland Leagues Club, Cronulla, Australia

  • Boxeo

    July 9th (Thursday), 2009 At Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

    Yasutaka Kuroki (20-3-1) vs. Toshimasa Ouchi (10-4-1).

    Takejiro Kato (22-9-1) vs. Yo Inoue (14-1).

    July 10th (Friday), 2009 At TBA, USA

    (ESPN2) Matt Godfrey (18-1) vs. Arron Williams (19-1-21).

    (ESPN2) Shaun George (18-2-2) vs. Chris Henry (23-2).

    At The Reno Events Center, Reno, NV

    Jesse Brinkley (33-5) vs. Mike Paschall (19-1-1).

    Bayan Jargal (12-0-1) vs. TBA.

  • Boxeo

    July 2nd (Thursday), 2009 In TBA, Moscow, Russia

    • Grigory Drozd (31-1) vs. Darnell Wilson (23-8-3).
    • Ante Bilic (20-2) vs. Sherzod Husanov (13-0).

    In Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

  • Boxeo

    June 25th (Thursday), 2009 At The Schuetzen Park, North Bergen,NJ

    • ­Mike Arnaoutis (21-3-2) vs. TBA.
    • Bobby Rooney (9-2-1) vs. TBA.
    • Danny McDermott (8-1-1) vs. TBA.
    • Jason Escalera (5-0) vs. TBA.

    June 26th (Friday), 2009 At Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Argentina

    • Omar Narvaez (29-0-2) vs. Omar Soto (17-4-1) (The Ring Magazine #5 Flyweight vs. Unranked) (WBO Flyweight belt).

    At Salon Marbet, Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico

  • Boxeo

    June 8th (Monday), 2009 At Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

    Manabu Fukushima (34-8-2) vs. Yojiro Onozawa (8-6-4).

    Shoji Kimura (22-2-2) vs. Tomoki Kanazawa (12-3-2).

    Takahisa Masuda (20-7-3) vs. Takayasu Kobayashi (14-2-2).

    June 10th (Wednesday), 2009 At Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama